vote resolution log
Best Game:
6 ballot(s)
Metaround 1
Round 1
John Company: Second Edition: 2
Merchants of the Dark Road: 1
Paint the Roses: 1
Planet Unknown: 1
Twilight Inscription: 1
Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest: 0
No Award: 0
Rankster: 0
Total: 6
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest, No Award, Rankster
Actually eliminating Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest, No Award, Rankster
Round 2
John Company: Second Edition: 2
Merchants of the Dark Road: 1
Paint the Roses: 1
Planet Unknown: 1
Twilight Inscription: 1
Total: 6
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Merchants of the Dark Road, Paint the Roses, Planet Unknown, Twilight Inscription
Actually eliminating Merchants of the Dark Road, Paint the Roses, Planet Unknown, Twilight Inscription
Round 3
John Company: Second Edition: 2
Total: 2
Winner: John Company: Second Edition
Metaround 2
Round 1
Merchants of the Dark Road: 1
Paint the Roses: 1
Planet Unknown: 1
Twilight Inscription: 1
Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest: 0
No Award: 0
Rankster: 0
Total: 4
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest, No Award, Rankster
Actually eliminating Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest, No Award, Rankster
Round 2
Merchants of the Dark Road: 1
Paint the Roses: 1
Planet Unknown: 1
Twilight Inscription: 1
Total: 4
Winner: Merchants of the Dark Road, Paint the Roses, Planet Unknown, Twilight Inscription
Metaround 3
Round 1
Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest: 0
No Award: 0
Rankster: 0
Total: 0
Winners 2 vs No Award 0
Winner: Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest, No Award, Rankster
Best Cooperative Game:
8 ballot(s)
Metaround 1
Round 1
Sentinels of the Multiverse: Definitive Edition: 3
Paint the Roses: 2
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape: 1
Oathsworn: 1
No Award: 0
Tales From the Loop: The Board Game: 0
Total: 8
No clear winner; potentially eliminating No Award, Tales From the Loop: The Board Game
Actually eliminating No Award, Tales From the Loop: The Board Game
Round 2
Sentinels of the Multiverse: Definitive Edition: 3
Paint the Roses: 2
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape: 1
Oathsworn: 1
Total: 8
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Horizons of Spirit Island, Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape, Oathsworn
Actually eliminating Horizons of Spirit Island, Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape, Oathsworn
Round 3
Sentinels of the Multiverse: Definitive Edition: 3
Paint the Roses: 2
Total: 5
Winner: Sentinels of the Multiverse: Definitive Edition
Metaround 2
Round 1
Paint the Roses: 2
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape: 1
Oathsworn: 1
No Award: 0
Tales From the Loop: The Board Game: 0
Total: 5
No clear winner; potentially eliminating No Award, Tales From the Loop: The Board Game
Actually eliminating No Award, Tales From the Loop: The Board Game
Round 2
Paint the Roses: 2
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape: 1
Oathsworn: 1
Total: 5
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Horizons of Spirit Island, Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape, Oathsworn
Actually eliminating Horizons of Spirit Island, Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape, Oathsworn
Round 3
Paint the Roses: 2
Total: 2
Winner: Paint the Roses
Metaround 3
Round 1
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape: 1
Oathsworn: 1
No Award: 0
Tales From the Loop: The Board Game: 0
Total: 3
No clear winner; potentially eliminating No Award, Tales From the Loop: The Board Game
Actually eliminating No Award, Tales From the Loop: The Board Game
Round 2
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape: 1
Oathsworn: 1
Total: 3
Winner: Horizons of Spirit Island, Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape, Oathsworn
Metaround 4
Round 1
No Award: 0
Tales From the Loop: The Board Game: 0
Total: 0
Winners 2 vs No Award 0
Winner: No Award, Tales From the Loop: The Board Game
Best Heavy Game:
9 ballot(s)
Metaround 1
Round 1
Ark Nova: 4
John Company: Second Edition: 2
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Oathsworn: 1
Twilight Inscription: 1
Merchants of the Dark Road: 0
No Award: 0
Total: 9
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Merchants of the Dark Road, No Award
Actually eliminating Merchants of the Dark Road, No Award
Round 2
Ark Nova: 4
John Company: Second Edition: 2
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Oathsworn: 1
Twilight Inscription: 1
Total: 9
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Horizons of Spirit Island, Oathsworn, Twilight Inscription
Actually eliminating Horizons of Spirit Island, Oathsworn, Twilight Inscription
Round 3
Ark Nova: 4
John Company: Second Edition: 2
Total: 6
Winner: Ark Nova
Metaround 2
Round 1
John Company: Second Edition: 2
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Oathsworn: 1
Twilight Inscription: 1
Merchants of the Dark Road: 0
No Award: 0
Total: 5
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Merchants of the Dark Road, No Award
Actually eliminating Merchants of the Dark Road, No Award
Round 2
John Company: Second Edition: 2
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Oathsworn: 1
Twilight Inscription: 1
Total: 5
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Horizons of Spirit Island, Oathsworn, Twilight Inscription
Actually eliminating Horizons of Spirit Island, Oathsworn, Twilight Inscription
Round 3
John Company: Second Edition: 2
Total: 2
Winner: John Company: Second Edition
Metaround 3
Round 1
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Oathsworn: 1
Twilight Inscription: 1
Merchants of the Dark Road: 0
No Award: 0
Total: 3
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Merchants of the Dark Road, No Award
Actually eliminating Merchants of the Dark Road, No Award
Round 2
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Oathsworn: 1
Twilight Inscription: 1
Total: 3
Winner: Horizons of Spirit Island, Oathsworn, Twilight Inscription
Metaround 4
Round 1
Merchants of the Dark Road: 0
No Award: 0
Total: 0
Winners 2 vs No Award 0
Winner: Merchants of the Dark Road, No Award
Best Light Game:
7 ballot(s)
Metaround 1
Round 1
Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest: 2
Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes!: 1
Hidden Leaders: 1
Paint the Roses: 1
Planet Unknown: 1
Wormholes: 1
No Award: 0
Total: 7
No clear winner; potentially eliminating No Award
Actually eliminating No Award
Round 2
Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest: 2
Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes!: 1
Hidden Leaders: 1
Paint the Roses: 1
Planet Unknown: 1
Wormholes: 1
Total: 7
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes!, Hidden Leaders, Paint the Roses, Planet Unknown, Wormholes
Actually eliminating Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes!, Hidden Leaders, Paint the Roses, Planet Unknown, Wormholes
Round 3
Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest: 2
Total: 2
Winner: Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest
Metaround 2
Round 1
Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes!: 1
Hidden Leaders: 1
Paint the Roses: 1
Planet Unknown: 1
Wormholes: 1
No Award: 0
Total: 5
No clear winner; potentially eliminating No Award
Actually eliminating No Award
Round 2
Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes!: 1
Hidden Leaders: 1
Paint the Roses: 1
Planet Unknown: 1
Wormholes: 1
Total: 5
Winner: Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes!, Hidden Leaders, Paint the Roses, Planet Unknown, Wormholes
Metaround 3
Round 1
No Award: 0
Total: 0
Winners 0 vs No Award 0
Winner: No Award
Best Soloable Game:
6 ballot(s)
Metaround 1
Round 1
Sentinels of the Multiverse: Definitive Edition: 2
John Company: Second Edition: 1
Long Shot: 1
Turing Machine: 1
Twilight Inscription: 1
Bargain Basement Bathysphere: 0
Blood on the Clocktower: 0
Guild of Merchant Explorers: 0
No Award: 0
Ready Set Bet: 0
Rove: 0
Successors 4th Edition: 0
Vengeance Roll & Fight: 0
Total: 6
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Bargain Basement Bathysphere, Blood on the Clocktower, Guild of Merchant Explorers, No Award, Ready Set Bet, Rove, Successors 4th Edition, Vengeance Roll & Fight
Actually eliminating Bargain Basement Bathysphere, Blood on the Clocktower, Guild of Merchant Explorers, No Award, Ready Set Bet, Rove, Successors 4th Edition, Vengeance Roll & Fight
Round 2
Sentinels of the Multiverse: Definitive Edition: 2
John Company: Second Edition: 1
Long Shot: 1
Turing Machine: 1
Twilight Inscription: 1
Total: 6
No clear winner; potentially eliminating John Company: Second Edition, Long Shot, Turing Machine, Twilight Inscription
Actually eliminating John Company: Second Edition, Long Shot, Turing Machine, Twilight Inscription
Round 3
Sentinels of the Multiverse: Definitive Edition: 2
Total: 2
Winner: Sentinels of the Multiverse: Definitive Edition
Metaround 2
Round 1
John Company: Second Edition: 1
Long Shot: 1
Turing Machine: 1
Twilight Inscription: 1
Bargain Basement Bathysphere: 0
Blood on the Clocktower: 0
Guild of Merchant Explorers: 0
No Award: 0
Ready Set Bet: 0
Rove: 0
Successors 4th Edition: 0
Vengeance Roll & Fight: 0
Total: 4
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Bargain Basement Bathysphere, Blood on the Clocktower, Guild of Merchant Explorers, No Award, Ready Set Bet, Rove, Successors 4th Edition, Vengeance Roll & Fight
Actually eliminating Bargain Basement Bathysphere, Blood on the Clocktower, Guild of Merchant Explorers, No Award, Ready Set Bet, Rove, Successors 4th Edition, Vengeance Roll & Fight
Round 2
John Company: Second Edition: 1
Long Shot: 1
Turing Machine: 1
Twilight Inscription: 1
Total: 4
Winner: John Company: Second Edition, Long Shot, Turing Machine, Twilight Inscription
Metaround 3
Round 1
Bargain Basement Bathysphere: 0
Blood on the Clocktower: 0
Guild of Merchant Explorers: 0
No Award: 0
Ready Set Bet: 0
Rove: 0
Successors 4th Edition: 0
Vengeance Roll & Fight: 0
Total: 0
Winners 2 vs No Award 0
Winner: Bargain Basement Bathysphere, Blood on the Clocktower, Guild of Merchant Explorers, No Award, Ready Set Bet, Rove, Successors 4th Edition, Vengeance Roll & Fight
Best Thematic Game:
9 ballot(s)
Metaround 1
Round 1
John Company: Second Edition: 3
Wonderland’s War: 2
Guards of Atlantis 2: 1
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Oathsworn: 1
Tales From the Loop: The Board Game: 1
John Company: 0
Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape: 0
My Father’s Work: 0
No Award: 0
Star Wars Villainous: Power of the Dark Side: 0
Total: 9
No clear winner; potentially eliminating John Company, Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape, My Father’s Work, No Award, Star Wars Villainous: Power of the Dark Side
Actually eliminating John Company, Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape, My Father’s Work, No Award, Star Wars Villainous: Power of the Dark Side
Round 2
John Company: Second Edition: 3
Wonderland’s War: 2
Guards of Atlantis 2: 1
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Oathsworn: 1
Tales From the Loop: The Board Game: 1
Total: 9
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Guards of Atlantis 2, Horizons of Spirit Island, Oathsworn, Tales From the Loop: The Board Game
Actually eliminating Guards of Atlantis 2, Horizons of Spirit Island, Oathsworn, Tales From the Loop: The Board Game
Round 3
John Company: Second Edition: 3
Wonderland’s War: 2
Total: 5
Winner: John Company: Second Edition
Metaround 2
Round 1
Wonderland’s War: 2
Guards of Atlantis 2: 1
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Oathsworn: 1
Tales From the Loop: The Board Game: 1
John Company: 0
Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape: 0
My Father’s Work: 0
No Award: 0
Star Wars Villainous: Power of the Dark Side: 0
Total: 6
No clear winner; potentially eliminating John Company, Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape, My Father’s Work, No Award, Star Wars Villainous: Power of the Dark Side
Actually eliminating John Company, Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape, My Father’s Work, No Award, Star Wars Villainous: Power of the Dark Side
Round 2
Wonderland’s War: 2
Guards of Atlantis 2: 1
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Oathsworn: 1
Tales From the Loop: The Board Game: 1
Total: 6
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Guards of Atlantis 2, Horizons of Spirit Island, Oathsworn, Tales From the Loop: The Board Game
Actually eliminating Guards of Atlantis 2, Horizons of Spirit Island, Oathsworn, Tales From the Loop: The Board Game
Round 3
Wonderland’s War: 2
Total: 2
Winner: Wonderland’s War
Metaround 3
Round 1
Guards of Atlantis 2: 1
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Oathsworn: 1
Tales From the Loop: The Board Game: 1
John Company: 0
Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape: 0
My Father’s Work: 0
No Award: 0
Star Wars Villainous: Power of the Dark Side: 0
Total: 4
No clear winner; potentially eliminating John Company, Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape, My Father’s Work, No Award, Star Wars Villainous: Power of the Dark Side
Actually eliminating John Company, Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape, My Father’s Work, No Award, Star Wars Villainous: Power of the Dark Side
Round 2
Guards of Atlantis 2: 1
Horizons of Spirit Island: 1
Oathsworn: 1
Tales From the Loop: The Board Game: 1
Total: 4
Winner: Guards of Atlantis 2, Horizons of Spirit Island, Oathsworn, Tales From the Loop: The Board Game
Metaround 4
Round 1
John Company: 0
Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape: 0
My Father’s Work: 0
No Award: 0
Star Wars Villainous: Power of the Dark Side: 0
Total: 0
Winners 2 vs No Award 0
Winner: John Company, Massive Darkness 2: Hellscape, My Father’s Work, No Award, Star Wars Villainous: Power of the Dark Side
Best Game Artwork:
9 ballot(s)
Metaround 1
Round 1
Tales From the Loop: The Board Game: 3
John Company: Second Edition: 2
Wonderland’s War: 2
Flamecraft: 1
Hidden Leaders: 1
Lacrimosa: 0
No Award: 0
Tribes of the Wind: 0
Total: 9
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Lacrimosa, No Award, Tribes of the Wind
Actually eliminating Lacrimosa, No Award, Tribes of the Wind
Round 2
Tales From the Loop: The Board Game: 3
John Company: Second Edition: 2
Wonderland’s War: 2
Flamecraft: 1
Hidden Leaders: 1
Total: 9
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Flamecraft, Hidden Leaders
Actually eliminating Flamecraft, Hidden Leaders
Round 3
Tales From the Loop: The Board Game: 3
John Company: Second Edition: 2
Wonderland’s War: 2
Total: 7
No clear winner; potentially eliminating John Company: Second Edition, Wonderland’s War
Actually eliminating John Company: Second Edition, Wonderland’s War
Round 4
Tales From the Loop: The Board Game: 3
Total: 3
Winner: Tales From the Loop: The Board Game
Metaround 2
Round 1
John Company: Second Edition: 2
Wonderland’s War: 2
Flamecraft: 1
Hidden Leaders: 1
Lacrimosa: 0
No Award: 0
Tribes of the Wind: 0
Total: 6
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Lacrimosa, No Award, Tribes of the Wind
Actually eliminating Lacrimosa, No Award, Tribes of the Wind
Round 2
John Company: Second Edition: 2
Wonderland’s War: 2
Flamecraft: 1
Hidden Leaders: 1
Total: 6
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Flamecraft, Hidden Leaders
Actually eliminating Flamecraft, Hidden Leaders
Round 3
John Company: Second Edition: 2
Wonderland’s War: 2
Total: 4
Winner: John Company: Second Edition, Wonderland’s War
Metaround 3
Round 1
Flamecraft: 1
Hidden Leaders: 1
Lacrimosa: 0
No Award: 0
Tribes of the Wind: 0
Total: 2
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Lacrimosa, No Award, Tribes of the Wind
Actually eliminating Lacrimosa, No Award, Tribes of the Wind
Round 2
Flamecraft: 1
Hidden Leaders: 1
Total: 2
Winner: Flamecraft, Hidden Leaders
Metaround 4
Round 1
Lacrimosa: 0
No Award: 0
Tribes of the Wind: 0
Total: 0
Winners 2 vs No Award 0
Winner: Lacrimosa, No Award, Tribes of the Wind
Best Expansion:
4 ballot(s)
Metaround 1
Round 1
Root: The Marauder Expansion: 2
Dune Imperium: Rise of Ix: 1
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game – Angmar Awakened Campaign Expansion, The: 1
CDG Solo System: 0
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game – Angmar Awakened Hero Expansion, The: 0
No Award: 0
On Mars: Alien Invasion: 0
Star Wars Outer Rim: Unfinished Business: 0
Total: 4
No clear winner; potentially eliminating CDG Solo System, Lord of the Rings: The Card Game – Angmar Awakened Hero Expansion, The, No Award, On Mars: Alien Invasion, Star Wars Outer Rim: Unfinished Business
Actually eliminating CDG Solo System, Lord of the Rings: The Card Game – Angmar Awakened Hero Expansion, The, No Award, On Mars: Alien Invasion, Star Wars Outer Rim: Unfinished Business
Round 2
Root: The Marauder Expansion: 2
Dune Imperium: Rise of Ix: 1
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game – Angmar Awakened Campaign Expansion, The: 1
Total: 4
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Dune Imperium: Rise of Ix, Lord of the Rings: The Card Game – Angmar Awakened Campaign Expansion, The
Actually eliminating Dune Imperium: Rise of Ix, Lord of the Rings: The Card Game – Angmar Awakened Campaign Expansion, The
Round 3
Root: The Marauder Expansion: 2
Total: 2
Winner: Root: The Marauder Expansion
Metaround 2
Round 1
Dune Imperium: Rise of Ix: 1
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game – Angmar Awakened Campaign Expansion, The: 1
CDG Solo System: 0
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game – Angmar Awakened Hero Expansion, The: 0
No Award: 0
On Mars: Alien Invasion: 0
Star Wars Outer Rim: Unfinished Business: 0
Total: 2
No clear winner; potentially eliminating CDG Solo System, Lord of the Rings: The Card Game – Angmar Awakened Hero Expansion, The, No Award, On Mars: Alien Invasion, Star Wars Outer Rim: Unfinished Business
Actually eliminating CDG Solo System, Lord of the Rings: The Card Game – Angmar Awakened Hero Expansion, The, No Award, On Mars: Alien Invasion, Star Wars Outer Rim: Unfinished Business
Round 2
Dune Imperium: Rise of Ix: 1
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game – Angmar Awakened Campaign Expansion, The: 1
Total: 2
Winner: Dune Imperium: Rise of Ix, Lord of the Rings: The Card Game – Angmar Awakened Campaign Expansion, The
Metaround 3
Round 1
CDG Solo System: 0
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game – Angmar Awakened Hero Expansion, The: 0
No Award: 0
On Mars: Alien Invasion: 0
Star Wars Outer Rim: Unfinished Business: 0
Total: 0
Winners 3 vs No Award 0
Winner: CDG Solo System, Lord of the Rings: The Card Game – Angmar Awakened Hero Expansion, The, No Award, On Mars: Alien Invasion, Star Wars Outer Rim: Unfinished Business
Erik Tengblad Award:
10 ballot(s)
Metaround 1
Round 1
Cartographers: 2
Irish Gauge: 2
Roads & Boats: 2
Sleeping Gods: 2
Xia: Legends of a Drift System: 2
No Award: 0
Onitama: 0
Total: 10
No clear winner; potentially eliminating No Award, Onitama
Actually eliminating No Award, Onitama
Round 2
Cartographers: 2
Irish Gauge: 2
Roads & Boats: 2
Sleeping Gods: 2
Xia: Legends of a Drift System: 2
Total: 10
Winner: Cartographers, Irish Gauge, Roads & Boats, Sleeping Gods, Xia: Legends of a Drift System
Metaround 2
Round 1
No Award: 0
Onitama: 0
Total: 0
Winners 1 vs No Award 0
Winner: No Award, Onitama
Best Game Review:
10 ballot(s)
Metaround 1
Round 1
How to Get Into Tabletop RPGs (SU&SD): 5
Blood on the Clocktower and the History of Mafia and Werewolf (NPI): 2
Calling All Dungeon Masters - Spire RPG Review (SU&SD): 1
Return to Dark Tower (NPI): 1
Undaunted: Stalingrad (NPI): 1
Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes! (SVWAG): 0
No Award: 0
Total: 10
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes! (SVWAG), No Award
Actually eliminating Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes! (SVWAG), No Award
Round 2
How to Get Into Tabletop RPGs (SU&SD): 5
Blood on the Clocktower and the History of Mafia and Werewolf (NPI): 2
Calling All Dungeon Masters - Spire RPG Review (SU&SD): 1
Return to Dark Tower (NPI): 1
Undaunted: Stalingrad (NPI): 1
Total: 10
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Calling All Dungeon Masters - Spire RPG Review (SU&SD), Return to Dark Tower (NPI), Undaunted: Stalingrad (NPI)
Actually eliminating Calling All Dungeon Masters - Spire RPG Review (SU&SD), Return to Dark Tower (NPI), Undaunted: Stalingrad (NPI)
Round 3
How to Get Into Tabletop RPGs (SU&SD): 5
Blood on the Clocktower and the History of Mafia and Werewolf (NPI): 2
Total: 7
Winner: How to Get Into Tabletop RPGs (SU&SD)
Metaround 2
Round 1
Blood on the Clocktower and the History of Mafia and Werewolf (NPI): 2
Calling All Dungeon Masters - Spire RPG Review (SU&SD): 1
Return to Dark Tower (NPI): 1
Undaunted: Stalingrad (NPI): 1
Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes! (SVWAG): 0
No Award: 0
Total: 5
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes! (SVWAG), No Award
Actually eliminating Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes! (SVWAG), No Award
Round 2
Blood on the Clocktower and the History of Mafia and Werewolf (NPI): 2
Calling All Dungeon Masters - Spire RPG Review (SU&SD): 1
Return to Dark Tower (NPI): 1
Undaunted: Stalingrad (NPI): 1
Total: 5
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Calling All Dungeon Masters - Spire RPG Review (SU&SD), Return to Dark Tower (NPI), Undaunted: Stalingrad (NPI)
Actually eliminating Calling All Dungeon Masters - Spire RPG Review (SU&SD), Return to Dark Tower (NPI), Undaunted: Stalingrad (NPI)
Round 3
Blood on the Clocktower and the History of Mafia and Werewolf (NPI): 2
Total: 2
Winner: Blood on the Clocktower and the History of Mafia and Werewolf (NPI)
Metaround 3
Round 1
Calling All Dungeon Masters - Spire RPG Review (SU&SD): 1
Return to Dark Tower (NPI): 1
Undaunted: Stalingrad (NPI): 1
Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes! (SVWAG): 0
No Award: 0
Total: 3
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes! (SVWAG), No Award
Actually eliminating Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes! (SVWAG), No Award
Round 2
Calling All Dungeon Masters - Spire RPG Review (SU&SD): 1
Return to Dark Tower (NPI): 1
Undaunted: Stalingrad (NPI): 1
Total: 3
Winner: Calling All Dungeon Masters - Spire RPG Review (SU&SD), Return to Dark Tower (NPI), Undaunted: Stalingrad (NPI)
Metaround 4
Round 1
Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes! (SVWAG): 0
No Award: 0
Total: 0
Winners 2 vs No Award 0
Winner: Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes! (SVWAG), No Award
Minutewalt Award:
11 ballot(s)
Metaround 1
Round 1
Codenames: 3
Twilight Imperium: Fourth Edition: 3
Dixit: 1
Hardback: 1
Pax Pamir: Second Edition: 1
Race for the Galaxy: 1
Wavelength: 1
A Fake Artist Goes To New York: 0
No Award: 0
Say Anything: 0
Total: 11
No clear winner; potentially eliminating A Fake Artist Goes To New York, No Award, Say Anything
Actually eliminating A Fake Artist Goes To New York, No Award, Say Anything
Round 2
Codenames: 3
Twilight Imperium: Fourth Edition: 3
Dixit: 1
Hardback: 1
Pax Pamir: Second Edition: 1
Race for the Galaxy: 1
Wavelength: 1
Total: 11
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Dixit, Hardback, Pax Pamir: Second Edition, Race for the Galaxy, Wavelength
Actually eliminating Dixit, Hardback, Pax Pamir: Second Edition, Race for the Galaxy, Wavelength
Round 3
Codenames: 3
Twilight Imperium: Fourth Edition: 3
Total: 6
Winner: Codenames, Twilight Imperium: Fourth Edition
Metaround 2
Round 1
Dixit: 1
Hardback: 1
Pax Pamir: Second Edition: 1
Race for the Galaxy: 1
Wavelength: 1
A Fake Artist Goes To New York: 0
No Award: 0
Say Anything: 0
Total: 5
No clear winner; potentially eliminating A Fake Artist Goes To New York, No Award, Say Anything
Actually eliminating A Fake Artist Goes To New York, No Award, Say Anything
Round 2
Dixit: 1
Hardback: 1
Pax Pamir: Second Edition: 1
Race for the Galaxy: 1
Wavelength: 1
Total: 5
Winner: Dixit, Hardback, Pax Pamir: Second Edition, Race for the Galaxy, Wavelength
Metaround 3
Round 1
A Fake Artist Goes To New York: 0
No Award: 0
Say Anything: 0
Total: 0
Winners 6 vs No Award 1
Winner: A Fake Artist Goes To New York, No Award, Say Anything
pillbox Award:
9 ballot(s)
Metaround 1
Round 1
Forgotten Waters: 3
Sidereal Confluence: Remastered Edition: 2
Journeys in Middle-Earth “Spreading War” campaign: 1
Pax Pamir: Second Edition: 1
Spirit Island: 1
The King’s Dilemma: 1
No Award: 0
Total: 9
No clear winner; potentially eliminating No Award
Actually eliminating No Award
Round 2
Forgotten Waters: 3
Sidereal Confluence: Remastered Edition: 2
Journeys in Middle-Earth “Spreading War” campaign: 1
Pax Pamir: Second Edition: 1
Spirit Island: 1
The King’s Dilemma: 1
Total: 9
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Journeys in Middle-Earth “Spreading War” campaign, Pax Pamir: Second Edition, Spirit Island, The King’s Dilemma
Actually eliminating Journeys in Middle-Earth “Spreading War” campaign, Pax Pamir: Second Edition, Spirit Island, The King’s Dilemma
Round 3
Forgotten Waters: 3
Sidereal Confluence: Remastered Edition: 2
Total: 5
Winner: Forgotten Waters
Metaround 2
Round 1
Sidereal Confluence: Remastered Edition: 2
Journeys in Middle-Earth “Spreading War” campaign: 1
Pax Pamir: Second Edition: 1
Spirit Island: 1
The King’s Dilemma: 1
No Award: 0
Total: 6
No clear winner; potentially eliminating No Award
Actually eliminating No Award
Round 2
Sidereal Confluence: Remastered Edition: 2
Journeys in Middle-Earth “Spreading War” campaign: 1
Pax Pamir: Second Edition: 1
Spirit Island: 1
The King’s Dilemma: 1
Total: 6
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Journeys in Middle-Earth “Spreading War” campaign, Pax Pamir: Second Edition, Spirit Island, The King’s Dilemma
Actually eliminating Journeys in Middle-Earth “Spreading War” campaign, Pax Pamir: Second Edition, Spirit Island, The King’s Dilemma
Round 3
Sidereal Confluence: Remastered Edition: 2
Total: 2
Winner: Sidereal Confluence: Remastered Edition
Metaround 3
Round 1
Journeys in Middle-Earth “Spreading War” campaign: 1
Pax Pamir: Second Edition: 1
Spirit Island: 1
The King’s Dilemma: 1
No Award: 0
Total: 4
No clear winner; potentially eliminating No Award
Actually eliminating No Award
Round 2
Journeys in Middle-Earth “Spreading War” campaign: 1
Pax Pamir: Second Edition: 1
Spirit Island: 1
The King’s Dilemma: 1
Total: 4
Winner: Journeys in Middle-Earth “Spreading War” campaign, Pax Pamir: Second Edition, Spirit Island, The King’s Dilemma
Metaround 4
Round 1
No Award: 0
Total: 0
Winners 0 vs No Award 0
Winner: No Award
Mature Pearple:
10 ballot(s)
Metaround 1
Round 1
Gloomhaven: 4
Spirit Island: 3
Aeon’s End: War Eternal: 1
Bärenpark: 1
Senators: 1
Bunny Kingdom: 0
Codenames: Duet: 0
No Award: 0
Sagrada: 0
Total: 10
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Bunny Kingdom, Codenames: Duet, No Award, Sagrada
Actually eliminating Bunny Kingdom, Codenames: Duet, No Award, Sagrada
Round 2
Gloomhaven: 4
Spirit Island: 3
Aeon’s End: War Eternal: 1
Bärenpark: 1
Senators: 1
Total: 10
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Aeon’s End: War Eternal, Bärenpark, Senators
Actually eliminating Aeon’s End: War Eternal, Bärenpark, Senators
Round 3
Gloomhaven: 4
Spirit Island: 3
Total: 7
Winner: Gloomhaven
Metaround 2
Round 1
Spirit Island: 3
Aeon’s End: War Eternal: 1
Bärenpark: 1
Senators: 1
Bunny Kingdom: 0
Codenames: Duet: 0
No Award: 0
Sagrada: 0
Total: 6
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Bunny Kingdom, Codenames: Duet, No Award, Sagrada
Actually eliminating Bunny Kingdom, Codenames: Duet, No Award, Sagrada
Round 2
Spirit Island: 3
Aeon’s End: War Eternal: 1
Bärenpark: 1
Senators: 1
Total: 6
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Aeon’s End: War Eternal, Bärenpark, Senators
Actually eliminating Aeon’s End: War Eternal, Bärenpark, Senators
Round 3
Spirit Island: 3
Total: 3
Winner: Spirit Island
Metaround 3
Round 1
Aeon’s End: War Eternal: 1
Bärenpark: 1
Senators: 1
Bunny Kingdom: 0
Codenames: Duet: 0
No Award: 0
Sagrada: 0
Total: 3
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Bunny Kingdom, Codenames: Duet, No Award, Sagrada
Actually eliminating Bunny Kingdom, Codenames: Duet, No Award, Sagrada
Round 2
Aeon’s End: War Eternal: 1
Bärenpark: 1
Senators: 1
Total: 3
Winner: Aeon’s End: War Eternal, Bärenpark, Senators
Metaround 4
Round 1
Bunny Kingdom: 0
Codenames: Duet: 0
No Award: 0
Sagrada: 0
Total: 0
Winners 4 vs No Award 0
Winner: Bunny Kingdom, Codenames: Duet, No Award, Sagrada
Most Anticipated Game:
11 ballot(s)
Metaround 1
Round 1
Mind MGMT: 2
Rallyman: DIRT: 2
Cat in the Box: 1
Cthulhu: Death May Die Season 3: 1
Daybreak: 1
For Science: 1
Frosthaven: 1
Horseless Carriage: 1
Rebuilding Seattle: 1
21Moon: 0
Arcs: 0
Assault on Doomrock Ultimate Edition: 0
No Award: 0
ORGANISM: 0
Voidfall: 0
Total: 11
No clear winner; potentially eliminating 21Moon, Arcs, Assault on Doomrock Ultimate Edition, No Award, ORGANISM, Voidfall
Actually eliminating 21Moon, Arcs, Assault on Doomrock Ultimate Edition, No Award, ORGANISM, Voidfall
Round 2
Mind MGMT: 2
Rallyman: DIRT: 2
Cat in the Box: 1
Cthulhu: Death May Die Season 3: 1
Daybreak: 1
For Science: 1
Frosthaven: 1
Horseless Carriage: 1
Rebuilding Seattle: 1
Total: 11
No clear winner; potentially eliminating Cat in the Box, Cthulhu: Death May Die Season 3, Daybreak, For Science, Frosthaven, Horseless Carriage, Rebuilding Seattle
Actually eliminating Cat in the Box, Cthulhu: Death May Die Season 3, Daybreak, For Science, Frosthaven, Horseless Carriage, Rebuilding Seattle
Round 3
Mind MGMT: 2
Rallyman: DIRT: 2
Total: 4
Winner: Mind MGMT, Rallyman: DIRT
Metaround 2
Round 1
Cat in the Box: 1
Cthulhu: Death May Die Season 3: 1
Daybreak: 1
For Science: 1
Frosthaven: 1
Horseless Carriage: 1
Rebuilding Seattle: 1
21Moon: 0
Arcs: 0
Assault on Doomrock Ultimate Edition: 0
No Award: 0
ORGANISM: 0
Voidfall: 0
Total: 7
No clear winner; potentially eliminating 21Moon, Arcs, Assault on Doomrock Ultimate Edition, No Award, ORGANISM, Voidfall
Actually eliminating 21Moon, Arcs, Assault on Doomrock Ultimate Edition, No Award, ORGANISM, Voidfall
Round 2
Cat in the Box: 1
Cthulhu: Death May Die Season 3: 1
Daybreak: 1
For Science: 1
Frosthaven: 1
Horseless Carriage: 1
Rebuilding Seattle: 1
Total: 7
Winner: Cat in the Box, Cthulhu: Death May Die Season 3, Daybreak, For Science, Frosthaven, Horseless Carriage, Rebuilding Seattle
Metaround 3
Round 1
21Moon: 0
Arcs: 0
Assault on Doomrock Ultimate Edition: 0
No Award: 0
ORGANISM: 0
Voidfall: 0
Total: 0
Winners 6 vs No Award 0
Winner: 21Moon, Arcs, Assault on Doomrock Ultimate Edition, No Award, ORGANISM, Voidfall